[2018 Latest CompTIA Version] Best Useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

Best useful CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Prepare for CompTIA LX0-101 exam test with high quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try.

Download free latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3FjZ01MVnQ3Rjg

Download free latest CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28
LX0-101 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands will allow an administrator to adjust the number of mounts after which an existing filesystem will be checked by e2fsck?
A. debugfs
B. dumpe2fs
C. mode2fs
D. tune2fs
E. mke2fs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following directories contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. –max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
In compliance with the FHS, LX0-101 dumps in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16 lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie “s/1/2/” /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow the process to “clean up” before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the administrator’s fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends which of following signal codes? LX0-101 dumps
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Correct Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION 14
To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program’s shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the difference between the –remove and the –purge action with the dpkg command?
A. –remove removes the program, –purge also removes the config files.
B. –remove only removes the program, –purge only removes the config files.
C. –remove removes a package, –purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. –remove removes only the package file itself, –purge removes all files related to the package.
Correct Answer: A

The best and most updated CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-101 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/NpGk33evqRs