Oracle 1Z0-1023 exam questions, 1Z0-1023 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Oracle Inventory Management and Enterprise Structures Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-1023” Exam 1Z0-1023. Here you can get the latest free Oracle 1Z0-1023 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

1Z0-1023 exam: An Oracle Inventory Cloud 2018 Certified Implementation Specialist has demonstrated the knowledge required to configure an enterprise structure, design an enterprise configuration, model a financial reporting structure, and manage advanced inventory transactions. Individuals who earn this certification are able to analyze and manage the material request flow within Supply Chain Orchestration, and import on-hand balances, sub-inventories, and transfer orders via ADF Desktop Integration. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-1023.html exam.

Watch the Oracle 1Z0-1023 video tutorial online

oracle 1z0-1023

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1Z0-1023 pdf

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-1023 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KPUN0oLl32ltUsieBAR8Y_5QJ4h98qW5

Free Oracle 1Z0-1023 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A customer has one Business Unit, two Legal Entities, and each have eight warehouses (defined as Inventory Orgs).
While trying to set up Cost Organizations for each of these Legal Entities, you were unable to perform the mandatory
step of assigning the Profit Center Business Unit for one set of eight Inventory Organizations; however, you could do it
for the other set.
What is the reason for this?
A. There is no Inventory Validation Organization defined.
B. The Legal Entity Setup is incomplete.
C. The Business Unit is not enabled for Costing.
D. There is no Business Unit associated with the Legal Entity.
E. The General Ledger is not associated with Business Unit.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
An inventory transaction is imported to the system through an FBDI template.
Which transaction state denotes that an inventory transaction is created in the Oracle Cloud Inventory Management
application?
A. Created
B. New
C. Validated
D. Deferred
E. Staged
Correct Answer: C
The Validated transaction state denotes an inventory transaction that is created in the Oracle Fusion Inventory
Management application.
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/supply-chain-management/r13-update17d/famml/manage-inventory-transactions.html#FAMML1153493

 

QUESTION 3
Your client has not been managing Supply Request Exceptions on a regular basis.
What issue does this cause?
A. After the errors reach a set threshold in profile options, no new supply requests can be created
B. If exceptions are not resolved within a set threshold days, it alerts the manager and continues to escalate up the
Supply Request Exception Chain.
C. Supply orders are not created for these exceptions, thus causing disruptions in the Supply Chain.
D. No issues would be caused; these are just warnings.
E. The request will be denied automatically if not resolved within two days.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
While performing the task “Create Chart of Accounts, Ledger, Legal Entities, and Business Units in Spreadsheet Task”,
you did not provide the functional currency; however, you mentioned that the legal entity country is the United States of
America.
What will be the functional currency of the ledger you are defining?
A. It is mandatory to provide functional currency, because ledger cannot be defined without functional currency. The
system will throw an error Upon processing.
B. The system will ask the user to provide functional currency at the time of uploading the spreadsheet if it is not
provided in the first place.
C. The system will pick the first available currency from the List of Values.
D. It is mandatory to provide functional currency because ledger cannot be defined without functional currency. The
system will throw an error upon upload of the spreadsheet because all required fields are not populated.
E. The system will automatically pick “USD” as functional currency from the legal entity country.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Your customer has defined three business units: two of the them require the same set of receivables payment terms
whereas the third needs a separate set of receivables payment terms.
How will you achieve this requirement?
A. Define one reference data set and modify the business unit security.
B. Define two reference data sets, assign the first set to the two business units which will share the same payment
terms and second set to the business unit which needs separate payment terms.
C. Define one data set with common payment terms and exclude the payment terms feature from the third business
unit.
D. Define three reference data sets and assign each data set to each business unit.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Your supplier sent you stock against a consigned agreement. You transferred all the stock to owned and generated a
consumption advice. An invoice was raised by the supplier and the payment mode. A few days after using some of the
quantities of the stock, you realized that some of the stock sent by the supplier is not of suitable quality and you need to
send the stock back.
What is the process of returning the material?
A. Return the material and create a debit memo for the supplier.
B. You have to cancel the Invoice and send the material back without changing the ownership.
C. You cannot return consigned items that are invoiced and paid. Treat the material as scrap.
D. You have to transfer the ownership of item and perform the return transaction.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
You need to load on-hand balances for go live. Which template should be used for this?
A. InventoryMiscellaneousTrxTemplate.xlsm
B. InventoryTransactionImportTemplate.xlsm
C. InventoryBalanceImportTTemplate.xlsm
D. InventoryReservationImportTemplate.xlsm
E. InventoryOnHandBalanceTemplate.xlam
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Your client has decided that Discrete Manufacturing will be Implemented at a future stage, so any new supply from
current manufacturing will be added to current inventory by the Open Transactions Interface. The immediate
requirement is to go live with Inventory and Order Management.
Which two seeded transaction types can be omitted for material status control?
A. Backflush Subinventory Transfer
B. All Transaction Types Related to Work in Process
C. All Internal Transactions
D. Average Cost Update
E. Miscellaneous Issues and Receipts
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 9
Your customer has a requirement across their 10 warehouses, each with different users. They would like that whenever
a warehouse user logs in, their default warehouse should net populated. How will you achieve this?
A. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at user level for each user.
B. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at site level.
C. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at user level for each user.
D. Set the profile option INV_DF.FAULT_WHSE_ID at role level (different roles for different warehouses).
E. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at role level for each role (different roles for different warehouses).
F. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at site level.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
What three Key Performance Indicators are available in the Warehouse Operations Dashboard?
A. Inventory Value
B. Cycle Count
C. Shipment Value
D. Exact Matches Rate
E. Distributed Value
F. Hit or Miss Accuracy
Correct Answer: ADF
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/scmcs_gs/FAMML/FAMML1153520.htm#FAMML1153513
Warehouse Operations Key Performance Indicators: Explained
Key performance indicators (KPIs) measure how well an organization or individual performs an operational, tactical, or
strategic activity that is critical for the current and future success of the organization.
The Warehouse Operations Dashboard contains the following KPIs:
Inventory Value Hit or Miss Accuracy Exact Matches Rate
Inventory Value
The Inventory Value KPI shows the total value of inventory owned by your organization. The KPI indicates whether the
material is physically available in the warehouse or if the material is in transit. The KPI report enables you to compare
the inventory value for a selected time period with the prior year\\’s inventory value for that same time period. You can
also compare inventory value by inventory categories. Hit or Miss Accuracy The Hit or Miss Accuracy KPI shows the
percentage of the cycle count that falls within the hit and miss tolerances of a total cycle count. This KPI provides the
rate of hits during the cycle counting process. The KPI report enables you to
compare the hit or miss accuracy for a selected time period with the prior year\\’s hit or miss accuracy for that same time
period. Exact Matches Rate The Exact Matches Rate KPI shows the exact match entries as a percentage of the total
cycle count entries. An exact match entry is an entry where the counted quantity entered is the same as the system
quantity. The rate of exact match
entries obtained during the cycle count is called Exact Matches Rate. The KPI report enables you to compare the exact
matches rate for a selected time period with the prior year\\’s exact matches rate for that same time period.

 

QUESTION 11
Your customer has received 50 boxes of item A (priced at $10 per box) and these Items are transferred to the asset
Inventory organization. There are no additional quantities in any of the inventory organizations apart from the received
50 boxes. After running all the necessary cost accounting and receipt accounting processes successfully, the Item
valuation for Item A is still zero.
What is the reason?
A. Items are not consigned items and ownership is with the organization.
B. Items are not consigned items but ownership is still with the supplier.
C. Items are consigned and ownership is transferred to “owned”.
D. Items are consigned items and ownership lies with the supplier.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Identify the availability type that is applicable for the item quantities maintained in a unit of measure different from the
primary unit of measure and is available for various transactions.
A. On Hand
B. Secondary On-hand Quantity
C. available
D. Reserved
E. Secondary Available Quantity
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Your organization has lot controlled and nonlot controlled material and stores all defective material in a subinventory
called “Defect.” The organization does not want defective material to be available for reservations or for subsequent
shipping to customers.
Which option satisfies this requirement?
A. Tag the lot as defective product.
B. Assign the lot a material status that disallows reservations and allows subinventory transfers and issues to scrap.
C. Put a hold on the lot.
D. Disallow all inventory transactions for the subinventory “Defect”.
E. Assign the subinventory a material status that disallows reservations and Allows subinventory transfers and issues to
scrap.
Correct Answer: E

Related 1Z0-1023 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Oracle lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Oracle lead4pass 1Z0-1023 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Z0-1023 youtube Oracle Inventory Management and Enterprise Structures Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-1023 https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-1023.html 75 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle 1Z0-1023 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.